• Features

MaMu Ensemble

Venue

MaMu - Magazzino Musica

Conductor: Roberto Prosseda
Orchestra: MaMu Ensemble

Program

Mozart:

Sinfonia K 13

Piano Concertos K 415, K 488.

Carlo Alberto Bacchi, piano
Filippo Lugnan, piano

Roberto Prosseda, conductor


Cyprus Symphony orchestraweb

Venue

Conductor: Marc Kadin
Orchestra: Cyprus Symphony orchestra

Program

Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto n. 1. op 25


Cyprus Symphony orchestraweb

Venue

Conductor: Marc Kadin
Orchestra: Cyprus Symphony orchestra

Program

Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto n. 1. op 25


Conservatorio "Nino Rota"

Venue

Program

Piano master class


Polincontri Classica

Venue

Auditorium Giovanni Agnelli del Politecnico

Other soloists: con Massimo Macrì, violoncello


Venue


Accademia Bartolomeo Cristofori

Venue

Accademia Bartolomeo Cristofori

Program

Mendelssohn recital


Venue

Lisinsky Hall

Program

Pedal Piano Recital


Teatro La Fenice

Venue

Teatro La Fenice

Program

Jury member, "Premio Venezia" Piano Competition


Roma3Orchestra

Venue

Teatro Palladium

Conductor: Massimiliano Caldi
Orchestra: Roma3Orchestra

Program

Dallapiccola: Piccolo Concerto per Muriel Couvreux

Rubini: Phoenix Piano Concerto (2022)


Teatro Verdi di Pordenoneweb

Venue

Teatro Verdi

Conductor: Massimiliano Caldi
Orchestra: Roma Tre Orchestra _web

Program

Dallapiccola: Piccolo Concerto per Muriel Couvreux

Rubini: Phoenix Piano Concerto (World Premiere)


Israel Sinfoniettaweb

Venue

Auditorium Beer-Sheva

Conductor: Nir Kabaretti
Orchestra: Israel Sinfonietta


Stuttgarter Philharmonikerweb

Venue

Liederhalle

Conductor: Jan WIllem de Vriend
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker _web


Rzeszow Philharmonic Orchestra

Venue

Conductor: David Gimenez
Orchestra: Rzeszow Philharmonic Orchestra

Program

Mozart: Piano Concerto K 595


Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali "Bellini&web

Venue

Auditorium

Program

Piano Master Class


Conservatorio "Nino Rota"web

Venue

Program

Piano Master Class


Mendelssohn-Gesellschaft, Berlin

Venue

Villa Falconieri


Festival MiTo

Venue

Program

Mendelssohn recital


Festival MiTo

Venue

Program

Mendelssohn recital


Ascoli Piceno Festivalweb

Venue

Auditorium Neroni

Other soloists: with Elaia Quartet and Alberto Bocini

Program

Mendelssohn: Piano Sextet op. 110


Ascoli Piceno Festivalweb

Venue

Auditorium Neroni

Orchestra: with Enrico Pompili, Daniel Rowland, Maja Bogdanov

Program

Mendelssohn: Symphony n. 1, version for 4 hands piano, violin and cello


Cristofori Festival - Rovigo Cello City

Venue


Patmos Chamber Music Festivalweb

Venue

Old School of Chora

Other soloists: with Alessandro Carbonare, Silvia Careddu, Gilles Apap, Angelica Cathariou

Program

Duos by Poulenc, Ravel, Rubini.


Patmos Chamber Music Festivalweb

Venue

Old School of Chora

Other soloists: with Alessandra Ammara, piano

Program

Mendelssohn - Chopin


Patmos Chamber Music Festivalweb

Venue

Patmiam Cultural Center - Skala

Other soloists: with Gilles Apap, Alessandro Carbonare and Slvia Careddu

Program

Rota, Gershwin, and others